Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7226,663
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3413,319
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9426,800
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8666,131
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1065,037
WoomeraAustralia 9,6515,997
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8814,898
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0586,250
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4717,128
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9856,205
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8056,093
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3677,063
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6797,257
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1986,958
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0596,872
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7368,536
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5337,788
WajimaJapan 6,1253,806
WakamatsuJapan 6,3833,967
WakayamaJapan 6,0483,758
WakkanaiJapan 6,3583,951
WajirKenya 4,4132,742
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3145,166
WindhoekNamibia 8,0865,025
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2998,264
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2348,224
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8988,015
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2828,253
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0538,111
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0978,139
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0268,095
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0108,084
WintonNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WarsawPoland 4,8252,998
WroclawPoland 5,0793,156
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2793,281
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1392,572
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0102,492
WauSudan 5,0343,128
WaddingtonUk 6,2733,898
Waco, TxUsa 13,1938,198
Wake IslandUsa 9,5515,935
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4317,725
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4447,733
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6617,246
Walnut, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Warren, OhUsa 11,7397,295
Warren, PaUsa 11,5667,187
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,2577,616
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7967,330
Washington, IaUsa 12,0687,499
Washington, InUsa 12,1457,547
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7587,928
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2546,994
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7317,290
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7827,321
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7927,327
Waverly, OhUsa 12,0137,465
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7727,937
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9388,040
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5927,825
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0798,128
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7807,942
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,8407,357
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6417,234
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1188,152
West Point, GaUsa 12,6967,889
West Point, NyUsa 11,4597,121
White Hall, IlUsa 12,2307,600
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0107,463
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9608,053
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5407,792
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4377,107
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5017,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9747,441
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0787,505
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5587,182
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4537,117
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6417,234
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6577,244
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2797,630
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2037,583
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0207,469
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8167,343
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2327,601
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4397,729
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9348,037
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3397,668
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8547,366
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -