Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2673,894
LuandaAngola 7,4364,621
LuenaAngola 7,0664,391
La PlataArgentina 15,1599,420
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5879,686
La RiojaArgentina 15,9059,884
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6489,724
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,09410,001
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1869,437
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0636,875
LavertonAustralia 10,6726,632
LearmonthAustralia 7,3264,553
LongreachAustralia 9,7746,073
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7736,073
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4867,137
Low HeadAustralia 11,0056,838
LinzAustria 5,2413,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2833,904
LerwickUk 6,2843,905
La PazBolivia 15,6079,698
LavrasBrazil 13,5538,422
LencoisBrazil 12,8127,962
LinharesBrazil 12,9998,078
LondrinaBrazil 14,2328,844
LomBulgaria 4,5052,799
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6896,642
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1506,929
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Langara, BcCanada 10,5196,536
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7826,700
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2967,020
London, OnCanada 11,5417,171
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8165,478
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4756,509
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2155,105
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,33310,149
LanzhouChina 3,2101,995
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9861,234
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4959,007
LimonCosta Rica 14,8769,244
LarnacaCyprus 3,5512,207
LimassolCyprus 3,6042,240
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4524,009
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4123,984
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7193,554
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2238,217
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2568,237
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2668,244
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2268,219
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5109,638
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,8209,831
LuxorEgypt 3,7562,334
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8359,218
Laucala BayFiji 12,6567,865
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7682,963
Le MansFrance 6,2793,902
LilleFrance 6,0433,755
LyonFrance 5,9483,696
LambarnGabon 7,1994,473
LastourvilleGabon 6,9734,333
LibrevilleGabon 7,2074,478
LeipzigGermany 5,3943,352
LindenbergGermany 5,2853,284
LamiaGreece 4,5482,826
LarissaGreece 4,5492,827
LemnosGreece 4,3232,687
LimnosGreece 4,3092,678
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8517,986
LabeGuinea 8,7305,425
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2397,606
La CeibaHonduras 14,5219,024
La MesaHonduras 14,5999,072
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 894556
LudhianaIndia 564350
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4463,384
LatinaItaly 5,3453,322
LatronicoItaly 5,0943,166
LecceItaly 4,9133,053
LodwarKenya 4,6672,900
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3222,065
LiepajaLatvia 4,9473,074
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8453,011
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8253,620
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6972,919
LabuanMalaysia 5,3573,329
LuqaMalta 5,2743,277
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9388,040
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1418,788
LashioMyanmar 2,7771,726
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8387,977
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1978,201
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1848,193
LagosNigeria 7,4504,630
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8183,615
LillehammerNorway 5,6613,518
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 477296
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8479,226
LimaPeru 16,20210,068
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7243,557
LisbonPortugal 7,2414,500
LeninbadRussia 1,289801
LevsiRussia 3,4662,154
LungiSierra Leone 8,9565,565
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2073,236
LanzaroteSpain 8,0094,977
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5774,087
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6443,507
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6353,502
LatakiaSyria 3,3592,087
LampangThailand 3,1481,956
LoeiThailand 3,3992,112
Lop BuriThailand 3,4412,138
LomeTogo 7,6754,769
LeemingUk 6,3303,933
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2833,904
London, EnglandUk 6,2743,899
London-GatwickUk 6,2693,895
LynehamUk 6,3893,970
L’VovUkraine 4,5622,835
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0592,522
LozovajaUkraine 3,6832,289
LubnyUkraine 3,9512,455
LuckUkraine 4,4802,784
LuganskUkraine 3,4742,159
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7447,298
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,0447,484
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2188,214
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2608,240
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9218,029
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1577,555
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4347,727
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2718,247
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8407,358
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0687,499
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3087,027
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2277,598
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6808,501
Larned, KsUsa 12,5277,784
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5757,814
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7917,949
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7807,320
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1386,922
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9337,415
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4127,713
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3277,660
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2807,631
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2797,630
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5607,805
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0387,481
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6367,231
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0016,836
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3277,660
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0007,457
Libby, MtUsa 11,4267,100
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1797,568
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8227,346
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6367,231
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7437,918
Llano, TxUsa 13,2938,260
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2437,608
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0078,083
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9808,066
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9918,073
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9548,050
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1157,528
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1897,575
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8337,974
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1677,561
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2556,994
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0438,105
Luling, TxUsa 13,4128,334
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0597,493
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0357,478
LivingstoneZambia 7,0664,391
LundaziZambia 6,0783,777
LusakaZambia 6,6784,150
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6724,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -