Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 737458
BustAfghanistan 688427
BatnaAlgeria 6,0013,729
BecharAlgeria 6,8894,281
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0893,784
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9304,306
BiskraAlgeria 6,0753,775
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1793,840
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8399,221
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6649,113
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6759,119
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1268,778
ByrdAntarctica 14,2858,877
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5629,671
BarilocheArgentina 16,30510,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2079,450
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3066,404
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7626,688
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5834,712
BrestBelarus 4,6442,886
BrusselsBelgium 5,9543,700
Belize CityBelize 14,4058,951
BeninBenin 7,5554,695
BohiconBenin 7,5434,687
BermudaBermuda 11,7557,304
BageBrazil 14,7459,163
BambuiBrazil 13,5978,449
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4348,348
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3447,671
BarcelosBrazil 14,2148,833
BarraBrazil 12,9138,024
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8277,971
BarreirasBrazil 13,1458,168
BelémBrazil 12,9068,020
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3968,324
BelterraBrazil 13,5878,443
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9058,019
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3338,907
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0448,106
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6038,453
BrevesBrazil 13,1118,147
BurgasBulgaria 4,1472,577
BurundiBurundi 5,6673,522
BatouriCameroon 6,5044,042
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6436,614
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2566,995
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6155,975
Banff, AbCanada 11,1166,908
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1026,899
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6185,977
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2296,978
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0556,870
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1216,911
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2316,979
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2046,962
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6725,389
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2306,357
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6456,615
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1855,707
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1173,801
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3773,341
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,22310,081
BeijingChina 4,3222,686
BarranquillaColombia 14,2638,863
Benito SalasColombia 14,9629,298
BogotáColombia 14,7349,156
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0673,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5113,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1883,845
BaniDominican Republic 13,3258,280
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2378,225
BahariyaEgypt 4,0622,524
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8372,384
BiarritzFrance 6,4914,034
BordeauxFrance 6,3983,976
BrestFrance 6,6094,107
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4789,618
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4779,618
BitamGabon 6,9164,297
BanjulGambia 9,0345,614
BerlinGermany 5,3443,321
BrockenGermany 5,5203,430
BokeGuinea 8,9935,589
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0195,605
BudapestHungary 4,8773,030
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8623,021
BangaloreIndia 1,8841,171
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,479919
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7931,114
BikanerIndia 266165
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9363,689
BabolsarIran 1,9071,185
Bandar AbbasIran 1,415879
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2011,368
Bandar LengehIran 1,580982
BirjandIran 1,192741
BushehrIran 1,9341,202
BaghdadIraq 2,5661,595
BasraIraq 2,2201,380
BelmulletIreland 6,8764,273
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7614,201
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0263,123
BergamoItaly 5,5793,467
BolognaItaly 5,4593,392
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4523,388
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1083,174
BrindisiItaly 4,9273,062
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9704,953
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2095,101
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0641,282
BeirutLebanon 3,3792,100
BenghaziLibya 4,8092,988
BirzaiLithuania 4,7182,932
BitolaMacedonia 4,6402,884
BlantyreMalawi 6,2493,883
BvumbweMalawi 6,2623,892
BintuluMalaysia 5,2933,289
BamakoMali 8,2485,126
Bko-SMali 8,2475,125
BougounMali 8,2595,132
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9944,968
BaitagMongolia 2,6571,651
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0771,912
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7522,331
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1842,600
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0912,542
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2552,023
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1302,566
BulganMongolia 3,5802,224
BhamawMyanmar 2,6791,665
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1858,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7269,151
BilmaNiger 5,9323,686
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9004,288
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8453,632
BergenNorway 5,9273,683
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9263,683
BjornoyaNorway 5,8493,635
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6633,519
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6933,538
BadinPakistan 481299
BahawalnagarPakistan 288179
BalakotPakistan 686426
BarkhanPakistan 166103
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7529,167
BascoPhilippines 5,2283,249
BialystokPoland 4,7072,925
BejaPortugal 7,1584,448
BragancaPortugal 6,9474,317
BistritaRomania 4,4602,771
BucharestRomania 4,2912,666
BajkitRussia 4,1282,565
BarabinskRussia 3,0311,884
BarnaulRussia 2,9481,832
BerezovoRussia 3,9442,451
BiserRussia 3,4442,140
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2803,281
BogdarinRussia 4,4692,777
BogucanyRussia 3,8932,419
BomnakRussia 5,4273,372
BorRussia 3,9302,442
BorzjaRussia 4,5152,806
BratskRussia 3,9262,440
BelgradeSerbia 4,7352,942
BoSierra Leone 8,8515,500
BontheSierra Leone 8,9445,558
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0233,121
BerberaSomalia 3,3512,082
BusanSouth Korea 5,4793,405
BadajozSpain 7,0434,377
BarcelonaSpain 6,2453,881
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6834,153
BabanusaSudan 4,8423,009
BaselSwitzerland 5,7333,562
BernSwitzerland 5,7423,568
BangkokThailand 3,4992,174
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4912,169
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1541,960
BizerteTunisia 5,6643,520
BalikesirTurkey 4,0782,534
BursaTurkey 3,9862,477
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,270789
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6714,145
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6264,118
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6274,118
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3583,951
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3883,969
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2683,895
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8177,964
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2288,220
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7487,300
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3065,161
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3075,162
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7587,928
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1678,182
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3047,646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0667,498
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2316,979
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5538,422
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9617,432
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4877,760
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9985,592
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0896,891
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8145,477
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2335,737
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6127,216
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7367,293
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4267,100
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7007,892
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6147,838
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5857,199
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0947,515
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5147,776
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2797,009
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9008,016
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4397,108
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4208,339
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9547,428
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6467,858
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4867,138
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1996,959
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5717,190
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3207,656
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,2577,616
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3338,285
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4057,087
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6987,891
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2487,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,4067,088
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8327,352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9698,059
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8168,585
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3057,646
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1498,171
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9117,402
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8287,350
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4627,123
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1448,168
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1407,544
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0707,500
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0946,894
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9227,408
BajsunUzbekistan 1,110690
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5718,433
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9358,659
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0484,380
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0594,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -