Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0483,758
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2993,914
DavisAntarctica 10,8286,728
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3845,210
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9154,918
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3333,314
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6456,615
DhakaBangladesh 2,0531,276
D’UccleBelgium 5,9543,700
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2918,259
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3698,929
DouradosBrazil 14,5429,037
DoualaCameroon 6,9734,333
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8746,136
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1016,898
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9476,181
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7555,441
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6496,617
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1366,920
DuianChina 2,6981,677
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9143,054
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4322,132
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3008,264
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3958,324
DabaaEgypt 4,0582,522
DakhlaEgypt 4,1242,563
DijonFrance 5,9223,680
DresdenGermany 5,2963,291
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8974,286
DebrecenHungary 4,6832,910
DalatangiIceland 6,8754,272
DaltonganjIndia 1,427887
DarbhangaIndia 1,526948
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3781,477
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3871,483
DumkaIndia 1,7181,068
DwarkaIndia 717446
DezfulIran 2,1681,347
DublinIreland 6,6484,131
DecimomannuItaly 5,7023,543
DobbiacoItaly 5,3843,345
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2295,114
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3712,094
DagorettiKenya 4,9133,053
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5982,858
DedzaMalawi 6,1773,838
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4222,126
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3452,700
DaweiMyanmar 3,2652,029
De BiltNetherlands 5,8933,662
De KooyNetherlands 5,9193,678
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9223,680
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2558,237
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0258,094
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9488,046
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7663,583
DalbandinPakistan 613381
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 353219
DirPakistan 737458
DroshPakistan 776482
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2563,266
DohaQatar 1,9301,199
DorohoiRomania 4,3422,698
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0213,120
DudinkaRussia 4,6402,883
DzardzanRussia 5,6083,485
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0391,267
DakarSenegal 9,0565,627
DaruSierra Leone 8,7605,444
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7624,824
DamazinSudan 4,2022,611
DongolaSudan 4,1992,609
DamascusSyria 3,2842,041
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2832,040
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9611,840
DusanbeTajikistan 1,119695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1943,228
DjerbaTunisia 5,6503,511
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9981,863
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4764,024
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5214,052
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7602,337
DonetskUkraine 3,5472,204
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,567973
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5027,769
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9617,432
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0518,110
Danville, IlUsa 12,0707,500
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3477,673
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4857,137
David City, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9637,434
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6337,229
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9388,040
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7337,913
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0987,518
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5028,390
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9117,402
Delphine, InUsa 11,9367,417
Denton, MdUsa 11,7377,294
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3947,701
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0477,486
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4837,757
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5157,156
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6957,268
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4617,743
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8177,343
Dixon, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5677,809
Dover, DeUsa 11,7377,294
Dover, TnUsa 12,4887,760
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1668,181
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8887,387
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4477,113
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3087,649
Durham, NhUsa 11,1386,922
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4565,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -