Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 671417
KandaharAfghanistan 563350
KhostAfghanistan 527328
KunduzAfghanistan 907563
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8199,209
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5205,294
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2233,246
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5801,603
KandiBenin 7,2564,509
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9356,795
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9366,796
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1686,940
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2566,995
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8125,476
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2785,765
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6475,995
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0156,845
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,295805
KashiChina 1,297806
KunmingChina 3,1911,983
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9474,317
KhargaEgypt 3,9722,469
KosseirEgypt 3,5932,233
KajaaniFinland 4,9743,091
KuopioFinland 4,8943,041
KuusamoFinland 5,0183,118
KarlsruheGermany 5,6683,522
KasselGermany 5,5983,479
KonstanzGermany 5,6123,487
KumasiGhana 7,9244,924
KalamataGreece 4,5912,853
KerkiraGreece 4,7632,960
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5062,800
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3175,168
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1184,423
KankanGuinea 8,4865,273
KindiaGuinea 8,8505,499
KissidougouGuinea 8,6125,351
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5387,791
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3982,733
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3992,733
KeszthelyHungary 5,0023,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1154,421
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8941,177
KotaIndia 643400
KozhikodeIndia 2,0061,247
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1294,430
KermanIran 1,339832
KermanshahIran 2,3131,438
Khoram AbadIran 2,1951,364
KilkennyIreland 6,7314,183
KingstonJamaica 13,7668,554
KagoshimaJapan 5,6953,539
KanazawaJapan 6,1213,804
KaruizawaJapan 6,2943,911
KatsuuraJapan 6,4814,027
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3353,936
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4364,000
KobeJapan 6,0413,754
KochiJapan 5,9193,678
KofuJapan 6,3123,922
KumagayaJapan 6,3713,959
KumamotoJapan 5,6793,529
KumejimaJapan 5,4903,411
KureJapan 5,8133,612
KushiroJapan 6,6204,114
KutchanJapan 6,3323,935
KyotoJapan 6,0793,778
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4481,521
KitaleKenya 4,8753,029
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2081,372
KufraLibya 4,7142,929
KaunasLithuania 4,7242,936
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9183,056
KybartaiLithuania 4,7802,970
KarongaMalawi 5,8343,625
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1572,583
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3913,350
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3262,688
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2842,662
KuantanMalaysia 4,4102,740
KuchingMalaysia 5,1753,216
KayesMali 8,4895,275
KeniebaMali 8,5495,312
KidalMali 7,0664,391
KitaMali 8,3675,200
KoutiaMali 8,0134,979
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2226,352
KisinevMoldova 4,1272,564
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6002,858
KhatgalMongolia 3,4582,149
KhovdMongolia 2,8021,741
KhujirtMongolia 3,4352,135
KhutagMongolia 3,5552,209
KenitraMorocco 7,1774,460
KalewaMyanmar 2,4341,512
KathaMyanmar 2,5971,614
KawthaungMyanmar 3,5732,220
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5331,574
KengtungMyanmar 3,0201,877
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4841,544
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3125,165
KathmanduNepal 1,442896
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4217,097
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2018,203
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1848,193
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2448,230
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2638,242
KanoNigeria 6,6644,141
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4233,370
KarasjokNorway 5,3653,334
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9653,707
KristiansandNorway 5,7503,573
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8423,630
KhasabOman 1,450901
KarachiPakistan 564351
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 546339
KororPalau 7,0664,391
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8313,002
KlodzkoPoland 5,0893,162
KoszalinPoland 5,1853,222
KrakowPoland 4,8593,019
KalakanRussia 4,6872,912
KaliningradRussia 4,9203,057
KamenskoeRussia 7,4814,649
KandalaksaRussia 4,9873,099
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7932,978
KazanRussia 3,4622,151
KemRussia 4,7492,951
KerchRussia 3,5272,192
KhabarovskRussia 5,8273,621
KirenskRussia 4,3332,693
KirovRussia 3,7062,303
KljuciRussia 7,4024,600
KolpasevRussia 3,4322,133
KorfRussia 7,5494,691
KostromaRussia 3,9752,470
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3163,925
KotlasRussia 4,0352,507
KrasnodarRussia 3,3132,059
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7421,704
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2752,035
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5122,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8073,609
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1981,987
KurganRussia 3,0111,871
KurskRussia 3,8372,384
KyraRussia 4,1772,596
KigaliRwanda 5,5003,418
KoldaSenegal 8,9085,536
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7465,435
KosiceSlovakia 4,7282,938
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0374,994
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,4153,365
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5651,594
KadugliSudan 4,6822,909
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0932,544
KassalaSudan 3,8072,366
KhartoumSudan 4,1652,588
KostiSudan 4,2832,662
KalmarSweden 5,2263,247
KaresuandoSweden 5,4083,360
KarlstadSweden 5,4693,399
KristianstadSweden 5,3473,323
KamishliSyria 2,8931,798
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3882,105
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8282,379
Khon KaenThailand 3,5502,206
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5552,209
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5662,216
KairouanTunisia 5,6683,522
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2772,036
KarsTurkey 2,8351,762
KastamonuTurkey 3,6122,245
KayseriTurkey 3,4192,125
KonyaTurkey 3,6642,277
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8391,143
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,077669
KinlossUk 6,4303,996
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7462,328
KievUkraine 4,1292,566
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6122,244
KirovogradUkraine 3,9462,452
KlepininoUkraine 3,7002,299
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8262,377
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5502,828
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8572,397
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7607,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4447,112
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3127,651
Keene, NhUsa 11,1836,949
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8437,359
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6857,883
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4068,330
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2517,613
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3675,820
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7297,910
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2127,589
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0317,476
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3727,688
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6005,965
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4965,279
KabompoZambia 6,8574,261
KabweZambia 6,6004,101
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5934,097
KafirondaZambia 6,4784,025
KaomaZambia 6,9044,290
KasamaZambia 6,0593,765
KasempaZambia 6,7244,178
KawambwaZambia 6,1823,841
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7134,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -