Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9053,669
In SalahAlgeria 6,6024,103
InnsbruckAustria 5,4503,387
IbiriteBrazil 13,4118,334
IguatuBrazil 12,2947,640
IlheusBrazil 12,6937,888
ImperatrizBrazil 13,0448,106
IndaialBrazil 14,1648,801
IpameriBrazil 13,7128,521
IraiBrazil 14,5549,044
IreceBrazil 12,7977,952
ItaberabaBrazil 12,7197,903
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9428,664
ItaitubaBrazil 13,7818,564
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2018,203
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2518,234
ItapevaBrazil 14,0318,719
ItirucuBrazil 12,7117,899
ItuacuBrazil 12,8647,994
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4598,985
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7655,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9046,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0525,625
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1385,679
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0635,011
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9769,927
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,85412,337
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5859,684
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2168,213
IzobambaEcuador 15,4799,619
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7042,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,8299,215
IoanninaGreece 4,6862,912
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1705,077
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1164,422
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 835519
IranshahrIran 994618
IstranaItaly 5,3923,351
IidaJapan 6,2513,884
IizukaJapan 5,6593,517
IrakoJapan 6,2103,859
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2593,268
IrozakiJapan 6,3663,956
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3013,294
IshinomakiJapan 6,4774,025
IwamizawaJapan 6,4083,982
IzuharaJapan 5,5213,431
IrbidJordan 3,3472,080
IfraneMorocco 7,0804,400
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8237,968
IlorinNigeria 7,2294,492
InchonNorth Korea 5,2283,249
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1613,828
IslamabadPakistan 598372
IquitosPeru 15,3149,516
IloiloPhilippines 5,7343,563
IasiRomania 4,2302,629
IcaRussia 7,1084,417
IlirnejRussia 7,3924,593
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9143,675
IrkutskRussia 3,8112,368
Ivdel’Russia 3,6432,264
IbizaSpain 6,3553,949
IspartaTurkey 3,8372,385
IstanbulTurkey 3,9942,482
IzmirTurkey 4,1362,570
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5092,802
IzmailUkraine 4,0942,544
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Independence, KsUsa 12,5847,820
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1746,944
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,0467,486
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1117,526
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2847,012
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9788,065
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9327,415
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4407,109
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4257,100
IsokaZambia 5,9393,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -