Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 942585
FarahAfghanistan 913567
FormosaArgentina 15,0049,324
ForrestAustralia 8,9855,583
FrancistownBotswana 7,2254,490
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4907,140
FloraniaBrazil 12,0397,481
FlorestaBrazil 12,3397,667
FlorianoBrazil 12,6777,877
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1248,777
FormosaBrazil 13,5338,410
FortalezaBrazil 12,0877,511
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6349,094
FrancaBrazil 13,7608,551
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7126,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5296,543
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2106,344
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1976,958
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9056,155
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1526,309
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5146,534
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3176,411
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6736,632
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6736,632
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1385,679
FayaChad 5,3513,325
FamagustaCyprus 3,5232,189
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6953,539
FarafraEgypt 4,1792,597
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9444,315
FichtelbergGermany 5,3463,322
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6513,511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6362,881
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6255,360
FaranahGuinea 8,6455,372
FalconaraItaly 5,2983,292
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4703,399
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,1263,185
FonniItaly 5,6673,521
FrontoneItaly 5,3493,324
FrosinoneItaly 5,3123,301
FukauraJapan 6,3113,922
FukueJapan 5,5103,424
FukuiJapan 6,0973,789
FukuokaJapan 5,6313,499
FukushimaJapan 6,4243,992
FukuyamaJapan 5,8713,648
FushikiJapan 6,1533,823
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,6161,004
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1183,802
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4864,031
FunchalMadeira 8,1355,055
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9428,042
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0484,380
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8053,607
FaroPortugal 7,2004,474
FerganaRussia 1,308813
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9565,565
FalunSweden 5,3783,342
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1573,826
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5902,231
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1015,655
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0687,499
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5217,159
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9096,779
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6607,246
Farmington, MoUsa 12,3367,666
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7577,306
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8547,366
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6507,861
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2557,616
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8788,003
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7897,947
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4907,761
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8277,349
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9118,023
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6347,229
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6867,262
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3047,646
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8967,392
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3337,664
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1938,198
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7307,910
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8827,383
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0498,109
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2236,974
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1847,571
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2408,227
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7037,272
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8777,381
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6607,867
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6367,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -