Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6429,720
UaupesBrazil 14,5049,013
UbatubaBrazil 13,6468,480
UberabaBrazil 13,7748,560
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2066,342
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2581,403
UpernavikGreenland 8,0515,003
UummannaqGreenland 8,1005,033
UdineItaly 5,3053,297
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3503,324
UenoJapan 6,1223,804
UnzendakeJapan 5,6413,505
UrakawaJapan 6,5104,046
UshibukaJapan 5,6323,499
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4033,979
UwajimaJapan 5,8373,627
UkmergeLithuania 4,6832,910
UtenaLithuania 4,6432,885
UlaangomMongolia 2,9661,843
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,7632,339
UlgiiMongolia 2,7881,733
UliastaiMongolia 3,0931,922
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8861,793
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,0082,491
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6023,481
UfaRussia 3,1351,948
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4643,396
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9872,477
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2404,499
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1502,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2852,663
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5144,669
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8403,629
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0514,382
Umm BeninSudan 4,1682,590
UmeňSweden 5,2703,275
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8092,367
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5052,178
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2362,011
UrfaTurkey 3,1091,932
UsakTurkey 3,9442,451
Uman’Ukraine 4,0922,543
UzgorodUkraine 4,6552,893
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8017,333
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8107,339
Urbana, IlUsa 12,0707,500
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -