Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,005625
ShkoderAlbania 4,7952,980
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9253,682
SaltaArgentina 15,6669,735
San AntonioArgentina 15,8049,821
San LuisArgentina 15,9159,890
San RafaelArgentina 16,11210,012
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7449,784
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6309,712
SarmientoArgentina 16,0419,968
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9506,805
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9486,803
SalzburgAustria 5,3273,310
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3301,448
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4071,496
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9465,559
SaveBenin 7,4594,635
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1799,433
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8903,039
SalvadorBrazil 12,5547,801
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6689,115
SantaremBrazil 13,5518,421
SantosBrazil 13,7848,566
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8628,614
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,5368,411
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2097,587
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2738,869
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7599,171
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5898,444
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5707,811
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9488,046
São PauloBrazil 13,7978,573
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8098,581
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2549,479
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5917,824
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5307,787
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4078,331
SobralBrazil 12,2537,614
SoureBrazil 12,8727,999
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0418,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7229,148
SurubimBrazil 12,0217,470
SadovoBulgaria 4,3512,704
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4842,786
SofiaBulgaria 4,4822,785
SiemreapCambodia 3,8202,374
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5146,534
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3397,046
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6926,644
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9415,556
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4916,519
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0256,851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2967,019
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8876,144
Scott, SkCanada 11,0076,840
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2746,384
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6356,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9426,799
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9265,547
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1366,920
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0906,891
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6676,628
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0606,252
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4966,522
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2376,983
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2376,983
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3316,420
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2685,138
SalCape Verde 9,4665,882
SantiagoChile 16,31910,141
SewellChile 16,29210,124
ShanghaiChina 4,8583,019
ShantouChina 4,6062,862
ShenyangChina 4,9343,066
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5549,044
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2048,826
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9419,284
SibenikCroatia 5,0933,165
SplitCroatia 5,0503,138
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2933,289
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6693,523
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2348,224
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2448,230
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1948,199
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2358,224
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1778,188
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2838,254
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2748,248
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3148,273
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3378,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1988,201
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1968,200
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2478,232
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2878,257
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2808,253
San GabrielEcuador 15,3459,536
SalloumEgypt 4,3582,708
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3722,717
SohagEgypt 3,8322,381
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5592,211
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8319,216
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0859,374
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1983,230
StrasbourgFrance 5,7253,558
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8948,013
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,9938,074
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0921,921
SchleswigGermany 5,6133,488
StuttgartGermany 5,6113,487
SamosGreece 4,1562,583
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3712,716
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4132,742
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3135,166
SiguiriGuinea 8,4205,232
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,7059,138
SzegedHungary 4,7792,969
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0523,139
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2974,534
SagarIndia 965600
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 721448
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1915,090
SemnanIran 1,7961,116
ShahroudIran 1,7061,060
ShirazIran 1,7581,093
ShannonIreland 6,8374,248
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7453,570
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0923,164
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8973,043
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5663,459
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7163,552
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0673,148
SigonellaItaly 5,2143,240
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4545,253
SagaJapan 5,6323,500
SaigoJapan 5,8403,629
SakaiJapan 5,8453,632
SakataJapan 6,3433,941
SapporoJapan 6,3743,961
SaseboJapan 5,5823,469
SendaiJapan 6,4484,007
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8923,661
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6733,525
ShinjoJapan 6,3863,968
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1213,804
ShirakawaJapan 6,4183,988
ShizuokaJapan 6,3173,925
SumotoJapan 6,0223,742
SuttsuJapan 6,2913,909
SuwaJapan 6,2633,892
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,07110,608
SavannakhetLaos 3,7212,312
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7922,978
SiluteLithuania 4,8853,035
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6202,871
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2593,268
SalimaMalawi 6,1063,795
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5803,468
SibuMalaysia 5,2463,260
SanMali 7,9054,912
SegouMali 8,0294,989
SikassoMali 8,0855,024
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1543,203
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,8059,200
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4532,145
SainshandMongolia 3,8992,423
SafiMorocco 7,4834,650
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6854,776
SittweMyanmar 2,4341,513
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8943,662
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1333,811
SaiqOman 1,443897
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1291,323
SurOman 1,312815
SialkotPakistan 565351
SibbiPakistan 290180
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9129,267
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,21510,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0673,770
SandomierzPoland 4,7392,945
SniezkaPoland 5,1543,203
SuwalkiPoland 4,7532,954
SzczecinPoland 5,2693,274
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2844,526
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6155,353
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0118,085
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7453,570
Satu MareRomania 4,5942,854
SibiuRomania 4,4662,775
SulinaRomania 4,0192,497
SadrinskRussia 3,0991,926
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6082,863
SalekhardRussia 4,2212,623
SaratovRussia 3,2662,030
SejmcanRussia 6,7864,217
SelagoncyRussia 5,1143,178
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0934,408
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1013,170
SmolenskRussia 4,2332,630
SociRussia 3,2081,993
SortovalaRussia 4,6912,915
SuntarRussia 5,0353,129
SurgutRussia 3,6312,256
SverdlovskRussia 3,2322,008
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9542,457
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8337,975
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4674,640
SeychellesSeychelles 4,0442,513
SingaporeSingapore 4,6552,893
SliacSlovakia 4,8813,033
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2573,267
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0123,114
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8724,270
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5354,061
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6694,145
SevilleSpain 7,0124,358
SennarSudan 4,1732,593
ShambatSudan 4,1642,587
ShendiSudan 4,0262,502
StenseleSweden 5,4603,393
StockholmSweden 5,2083,236
StorlienSweden 5,6333,500
SundsvallSweden 5,3493,324
SantisSwitzerland 5,6013,481
SongeaTanzania 5,7743,588
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6412,263
SongkhlaThailand 3,9432,450
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4152,122
Surat ThaniThailand 3,6802,287
SurinThailand 3,7022,300
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5354,682
SokodeTogo 7,5384,684
SfaxTunisia 5,6353,502
SousseTunisia 5,6173,491
SamsunTurkey 3,4052,116
SiirtTurkey 2,8491,770
SivasTurkey 3,3092,056
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,246774
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7154,173
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5874,093
SarataUkraine 4,0482,516
SarnyUkraine 4,4242,749
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6732,282
SumyUkraine 3,8832,413
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,546961
SaltoUruguay 15,1099,389
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4407,730
Safford, AzUsa 13,1608,178
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0516,867
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0778,126
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,2677,623
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1837,571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Salem, InUsa 12,1147,527
Salem, OrUsa 11,7197,282
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2917,638
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2778,250
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4448,354
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1408,165
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5227,781
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0108,085
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8327,974
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4457,112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9598,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8537,987
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3797,692
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2917,016
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6327,850
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1527,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1147,527
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4367,107
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5747,814
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2897,015
Selma, AlUsa 12,8717,998
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4157,093
Seymour, InUsa 12,1147,527
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1847,571
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8487,363
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0278,095
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0047,460
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8817,383
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8437,360
Southport, NcUsa 12,3097,649
Sparta, IlUsa 12,3127,651
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9407,420
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1867,573
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4937,142
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5497,177
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1327,539
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5037,770
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9115,537
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6227,222
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,2677,623
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4487,114
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4597,121
State College, PaUsa 11,6407,233
State University, MsUsa 12,8337,974
State University, NmUsa 13,2678,244
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9497,425
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3237,658
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1747,565
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5127,775
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9577,430
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3057,025
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7577,928
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5017,768
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6457,236
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3057,646
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1507,550
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3457,050
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,268788
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3508,917
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9588,674
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6778,499
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9174,920
SocotraYemen 2,4891,547
SenangaZambia 7,1224,426
SerenjeZambia 6,3723,960
SeshekeZambia 7,1514,444
SolweziZambia 6,5784,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -