Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 982610
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 952592
MilianaAlgeria 6,3463,943
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9574,944
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2558,237
Malarg EArgentina 16,22110,080
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,10210,006
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1609,421
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5189,643
MendozaArgentina 16,14410,032
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,13710,028
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0539,354
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0716,258
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4557,740
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6384,746
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9884,964
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6666,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6856,640
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2526,371
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3726,445
Mount IsaAustralia 9,1935,712
MuharraqBahrain 1,9921,238
MinskBelarus 4,4572,770
MogilevBelarus 4,3102,678
MaunBotswana 7,4154,608
MacapaBrazil 13,0628,117
MacauBrazil 11,9687,437
MaceioBrazil 12,1137,527
MachadoBrazil 13,6588,488
ManausBrazil 14,0888,755
MarabaBrazil 13,1938,198
MaringaBrazil 14,3078,891
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4688,369
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0658,119
Monte SantoBrazil 12,5037,770
MonteiroBrazil 12,1557,553
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2498,233
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1377,542
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,7297,910
MamfeCameroon 6,9214,301
MarouaCameroon 6,1893,846
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0605,630
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0316,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3677,064
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4935,899
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2667,001
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5666,566
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5036,527
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0066,839
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0246,850
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2256,975
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6926,644
Morden, MbCanada 11,2897,015
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2837,011
MoundouChad 6,1133,799
MatecanaColombia 14,8449,224
MoroniComoros 5,3703,337
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9713,089
MarstalDenmark 5,5553,452
Melville HallDominica 12,8908,010
MichesDominican Republic 13,1788,189
MocaDominican Republic 13,2428,228
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2808,252
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2448,230
MilagroEcuador 15,7019,757
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1702,591
MinyaEgypt 3,8912,418
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0794,399
MassawaEritrea 3,5142,183
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6244,116
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1373,192
MarseilleFrance 5,9543,700
MontpellierFrance 6,0513,760
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,1128,148
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,38310,802
MakokouGabon 6,8754,272
MayumbaGabon 7,3234,551
MitzicGabon 6,9874,342
MkamboGabon 6,7484,193
MoandaGabon 6,9604,325
MouilaGabon 7,1944,471
MagdeburgGermany 5,4563,391
MunichGermany 5,4173,366
MünsterGermany 5,7263,558
MethoniGreece 4,6202,871
MilosGreece 4,3762,719
MitiliniGreece 4,1882,603
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1932,605
MacentaGuinea 8,6005,344
MamouGuinea 8,7575,442
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4056,466
MiskolcHungary 4,7572,956
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,8071,123
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 876544
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,106687
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7511,088
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4764,024
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,4834,650
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,0662,527
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,5255,298
MashhadIran 1,337831
Malin HeadIreland 6,6864,155
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5433,444
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0183,118
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1503,200
MilanItaly 5,6133,488
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6553,514
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4823,407
ManIvory Coast 8,4665,261
MaebashiJapan 6,3373,938
MaizuruJapan 6,0323,748
MakurazakiJapan 5,6803,530
MatsueJapan 5,8323,624
MatsumotoJapan 6,2463,881
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8433,631
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9303,685
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1305,052
MishimaJapan 6,3603,952
MitoJapan 6,4604,014
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4394,001
MiyakoJapan 6,5034,041
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3933,351
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7403,567
MiyazakiJapan 5,7653,583
MombetsuJapan 6,5084,044
MoriokaJapan 6,4353,999
MuroranJapan 6,3613,953
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9843,718
MutsuJapan 6,4033,979
Ma’AnJordan 3,3722,095
MafraqJordan 3,3102,057
MombasaKenya 4,9213,058
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,2781,415
MaseruLesotho 7,9124,917
MonroviaLiberia 8,8025,469
MisratahLibya 5,2873,286
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5793,467
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9303,685
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0383,752
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1333,811
MakhangaMalawi 6,3103,921
MangochiMalawi 6,1213,803
MwmosaMalawi 6,2433,880
MzimbaMalawi 6,0153,738
MzuzuMalawi 5,9503,697
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4472,764
MersingMalaysia 4,5612,834
MiriMalaysia 5,3043,296
MaleMaldives 2,7361,700
MenakaMali 7,0984,411
MoptiMali 7,7764,832
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6636,626
MazatlanMexico 14,2398,848
MeridaMexico 14,1108,768
Mexico CityMexico 14,5629,049
MonterreyMexico 13,8998,637
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5689,053
MaantyMongolia 3,7822,350
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6392,261
MatadMongolia 4,3702,716
MurenMongolia 3,4112,120
MarrakechMorocco 7,4034,600
MeknesMorocco 7,0984,411
MideltMorocco 7,0704,394
MaputoMozambique 7,3064,540
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8243,619
MandalayMyanmar 2,6541,649
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6781,664
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4062,116
MindatMyanmar 2,4751,538
MonywaMyanmar 2,5571,589
MyeikMyanmar 3,4062,116
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6661,657
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8553,638
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0878,132
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0748,125
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0748,125
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8489,227
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8629,236
MagariaNiger 6,5824,090
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2703,896
MaradiNiger 6,7374,186
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2313,872
MakurdiNigeria 6,8854,278
MinnaNigeria 6,9814,338
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2463,260
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6393,504
MajisOman 1,471914
MasirahOman 1,484922
Muscat  Oman 1,357843
MultanPakistan 187116
MurreePakistan 639397
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,8495,499
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0989,382
MoyobambaPeru 15,7859,809
MactanPhilippines 5,8933,662
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3883,348
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0604,387
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6514,133
MagadanRussia 6,7474,192
MahackalaRussia 2,6151,625
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9803,095
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9813,095
MarkovoRussia 7,5934,718
MinusinskRussia 3,2682,031
MogocaRussia 4,8242,998
MoscowRussia 3,9952,483
MurmanskRussia 5,0943,166
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1051,930
MatamSenegal 8,6045,347
MogadishuSomalia 3,9962,483
MadridSpain 6,7274,180
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7384,187
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0953,788
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9164,298
MelillaSpain 6,8274,243
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5684,082
MalakalSudan 4,5872,851
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4284,616
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7893,598
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9531,835
Mae SariangThailand 3,0051,868
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1411,952
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7282,317
MalatyaTurkey 3,1911,983
MersinTurkey 3,4702,156
MuglaTurkey 4,0282,503
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3883,970
ManstonUk 6,1613,829
MeloUruguay 14,7769,182
MercedesUruguay 15,1499,414
MontevideoUruguay 15,0039,323
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6757,877
Madison, FlUsa 12,8217,967
Madison, InUsa 12,0817,507
Madison, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7767,318
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3857,696
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6327,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,4097,711
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8877,387
Marion, InUsa 11,9077,399
Marion, NcUsa 12,2797,630
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3737,067
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0308,097
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,8227,346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0405,618
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,9067,399
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4277,722
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2857,634
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4487,735
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4657,746
Medford, WiUsa 11,5887,201
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7597,307
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6487,859
Mena, ArUsa 12,7577,928
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8958,013
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1718,184
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2817,632
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2228,217
Midland, TxUsa 13,2368,225
Milan, MnUsa 11,7157,280
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7017,271
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6597,245
Milford, DeUsa 11,6947,266
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6197,842
Millen, GaUsa 12,5977,828
Millport, OhUsa 11,7397,295
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2166,970
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7587,307
Minden, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6777,256
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0047,459
Missoula, MtUsa 11,5997,208
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0508,109
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9847,447
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,0447,484
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3227,657
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7157,280
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8187,966
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6037,831
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5987,207
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1677,561
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2797,630
Moro, OrUsa 11,7407,296
Morris, MnUsa 11,6067,212
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9327,415
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1407,544
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6067,212
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0617,495
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,5667,187
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0346,857
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3087,649
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4527,738
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,6897,264
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7077,896
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7148,522
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0738,745
MaracayVenezuela 13,7938,571
MaturinVenezuela 13,4788,375
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0768,747
MeridaVenezuela 14,1948,820
MagoyeZambia 6,7894,219
MansaZambia 6,3023,916
MbalaZambia 5,9343,687
MfuweZambia 6,2513,884
MisamfuZambia 6,0403,754
MonguZambia 7,0664,391
MpikaZambia 6,1743,836
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2383,876
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7054,167
MumbwaZambia 6,7454,191
MwinilungaZambia 6,6984,162
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -