Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 638396
TiranaAlbania 4,7732,966
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4904,033
TebessaAlgeria 5,8493,635
TimimounAlgeria 6,7374,186
TindoufAlgeria 7,5704,704
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0893,784
TrelewArgentina 15,7909,812
TucumanArgentina 15,6939,752
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6755,391
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6745,390
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8215,482
TibooburraAustralia 9,9506,183
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7456,056
TshaneBotswana 7,8464,875
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2978,263
TarauacaBrazil 15,3869,561
TauaBrazil 12,3837,695
TefeBrazil 14,5309,029
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,0718,123
TeresinaBrazil 12,5677,809
TiriosBrazil 13,3778,313
TorresBrazil 14,2868,878
TracuateuaBrazil 12,7407,916
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1848,814
TriunfoBrazil 12,2587,617
TucuruiBrazil 13,1558,175
TuriacuBrazil 12,6307,848
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0245,608
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9106,158
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7956,708
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1536,309
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5626,563
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2226,974
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9906,829
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4197,096
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4237,098
Trenton, OnCanada 11,3027,023
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6546,620
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3376,423
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,46810,233
TaiyuanChina 3,9922,481
TaoyuanChina 4,9933,103
TengchongChina 2,7791,727
TønderDenmark 5,6613,518
TylstrupDenmark 5,6213,493
TystofteDenmark 5,5083,423
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3728,310
TahrirEgypt 3,8502,392
TantaEgypt 3,8202,373
TallinEstonia 4,8633,022
TartuEstonia 4,7142,929
TampereFinland 5,0003,107
TurkuFinland 5,0313,127
ToulonFrance 5,9023,667
ToulouseFrance 6,2573,888
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0209,955
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9779,928
TchibanGabon 7,2544,508
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7351,700
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7933,600
TamaleGhana 7,7154,794
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5042,799
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5542,830
TimehriGuyana 13,2978,263
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,7069,138
TelaHonduras 14,5529,043
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3361,452
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3361,452
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5064,043
TabrizIran 2,4871,545
TeheranIran 1,9791,230
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4392,137
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9873,099
TarvisioItaly 5,2793,280
TermoliItaly 5,1703,213
TorinoItaly 5,7373,565
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7423,568
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4193,368
TrevicoItaly 5,1553,203
TrevisoItaly 5,3873,347
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2643,271
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7423,568
TabouIvory Coast 8,6075,348
TadotsuJapan 5,9203,679
TakadaJapan 6,2493,883
TakamatsuJapan 5,9463,695
TakayamaJapan 6,1853,844
TanegashimaJapan 5,7583,578
TatenoJapan 6,4394,001
TateyamaJapan 6,4454,005
TokushimaJapan 5,9983,727
TokyoJapan 6,4183,988
TomakomaiJapan 6,4013,978
TottoriJapan 5,9353,688
ToyamaJapan 6,1673,833
ToyookaJapan 5,9853,719
TsuJapan 6,1563,825
TsurugaJapan 6,0933,786
TsuyamaJapan 5,9253,682
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4111,498
TripoliLebanon 3,3512,082
TobrukLibya 4,4722,779
TripoliLibya 5,4553,390
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8583,019
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6813,530
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4864,031
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4664,018
ThyoloMalawi 6,2733,898
TawauMalaysia 5,6633,519
TessalitMali 7,0254,365
TimbuktuMali 7,5644,701
TombMali 7,5654,701
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2885,150
TacubayaMexico 14,5629,049
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2298,842
TarialanMongolia 3,5202,188
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2372,011
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3742,097
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5192,187
TangierMorocco 7,0684,392
TarfayaMorocco 8,0004,971
TazaMorocco 6,9534,321
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,7961,737
TaungooMyanmar 2,8301,759
ThandweMyanmar 2,6581,652
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6727,253
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,165
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8788,003
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2188,214
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2098,208
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9818,067
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9518,048
TahouaNiger 6,8484,255
TillaberyNiger 7,2514,506
TaejonNorth Korea 5,3093,299
TromsoNorway 5,5983,478
TrondheimNorway 5,7173,552
ThumraitOman 2,0911,299
TacnaPeru 15,8799,867
TarapotoPeru 15,7689,799
TrujilloPeru 16,11310,013
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9473,695
TorunPoland 5,0023,108
TimisoaraRomania 4,6842,911
TambovRussia 3,6022,238
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,555966
TaraRussia 3,1551,960
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0642,525
TermezRussia 1,010628
TernejRussia 5,9693,709
TobolskRussia 3,2862,042
TomskRussia 3,2942,047
Tot’MaRussia 4,0672,527
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9302,442
TuapseRussia 3,2812,039
TuraRussia 4,4742,780
TurukhanskRussia 4,2992,672
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1291,944
TortosaSpain 6,3853,968
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4901,547
TokerSudan 3,5322,195
TartousSyria 3,3452,078
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0223,121
TaboraTanzania 5,5193,429
TakThailand 3,1861,980
TrangThailand 3,8362,384
TabligboTogo 7,6294,741
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3137,030
TunisTunisia 5,6343,501
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0531,276
TireeUk 6,6424,127
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3173,925
TernopilUkraine 4,4352,756
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8119,204
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7127,899
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2695,760
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7327,912
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9298,034
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1048,143
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1047,522
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2446,987
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2587,618
Temple, TxUsa 13,2528,235
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2268,219
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9058,019
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8047,335
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9837,446
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7757,317
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3167,654
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3527,676
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4887,139
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6947,888
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6077,213
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2448,230
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6687,872
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7657,932
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4167,094
TashkentUzbekistan 1,416880
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -