Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4389,594
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2239,460
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7179,767
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8429,844
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3949,566
RosarioArgentina 15,3959,567
RichmondAustralia 10,9006,773
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3106,407
RecifeBrazil 11,9547,428
RemansoBrazil 12,7367,914
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2239,459
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4438,354
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1938,820
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,9898,693
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0166,846
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0216,849
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2076,964
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2106,966
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6766,634
RuoqiangChina 1,9791,230
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3518,918
RandersDenmark 5,6043,483
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3678,307
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1908,197
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,85012,335
RumipambaEcuador 15,5359,654
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4762,160
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5402,200
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6732,282
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8868,007
RostockGermany 5,4463,384
RhodesGreece 4,0522,518
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9614,326
ReykhólarIceland 7,2624,513
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2874,528
RamsarIran 2,0781,292
RashtIran 2,1821,356
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6704,145
RadicofaniItaly 5,4303,374
Resia PassItaly 5,5123,425
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3563,328
RivoltoItaly 5,3193,306
Rolle PassItaly 5,4173,366
RomeItaly 5,3763,341
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3993,355
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2873,285
RumoiJapan 6,3813,965
RigaLatvia 4,7932,978
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7852,973
RodriguesMauritius 5,4313,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4722,158
RabatMorocco 7,2004,474
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9201,814
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5324,680
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0758,125
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0558,113
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2128,210
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8697,997
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1178,151
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3758,311
RivasNicaragua 14,8959,256
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 206128
RebolyRussia 4,8192,994
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3692,094
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4161,501
RagaSudan 5,2063,235
RashadSudan 4,5072,801
RenkSudan 4,3522,705
RumbekSudan 4,9373,068
RanongThailand 3,5742,221
Roi EtThailand 3,6542,270
RizeTurkey 3,0571,900
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,302809
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0412,511
RomnyUkraine 3,9572,459
RovnoUkraine 4,4332,755
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,497930
RochaUruguay 14,8279,214
Racine, WiUsa 11,7787,319
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1617,557
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9057,398
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9047,397
Reading, PaUsa 11,6067,212
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2497,612
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8067,336
Redding, CaUsa 12,2107,587
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0028,080
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3607,681
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9367,417
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9407,420
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9407,420
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0677,499
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7667,312
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,4057,087
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9337,415
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8697,375
Rockville, InUsa 12,0417,482
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0237,471
Rome, GaUsa 12,5947,826
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2807,010
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9267,411
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1088,146
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7377,294
Rushville, IlUsa 12,1507,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -