Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 569354
GhazniAfghanistan 584363
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3143,924
General PicoArgentina 15,6949,753
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1969,443
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9556,186
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0476,865
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9194,921
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,5755,329
GrazAustria 5,1403,194
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5831,605
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4741,538
GomelBelarus 4,1872,602
GrodnoBelarus 4,6672,900
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1537,552
GoianiaBrazil 13,7718,558
GoiasBrazil 13,8248,590
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1568,175
GrajauBrazil 12,9578,052
GuairaBrazil 14,5539,043
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1547,553
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8307,973
GarouaCameroon 6,3313,934
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8246,105
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4626,501
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2827,011
Golden, BcCanada 11,0946,894
Goose, NfCanada 9,7546,061
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2997,022
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6496,617
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6756,634
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3206,413
GanzhouChina 4,3672,714
GuangzhouChina 4,3002,672
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2048,205
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7269,772
GonderEthiopia 3,8772,409
GourdonFrance 6,2373,876
GrenobleFrance 5,8923,661
GeisenheimGermany 5,7003,542
GorlitzGermany 5,2143,240
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0064,354
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7979,195
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2688,245
GoaIndia 1,499932
GuwahatiIndia 2,0801,293
GelaItaly 5,2793,280
GenoaItaly 5,6553,514
GhediItaly 5,5353,440
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0133,115
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2513,263
GrossetoItaly 5,4893,411
GrottaglieItaly 4,9753,091
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,6403,505
GuidoniaItaly 5,3563,329
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3785,206
GifuJapan 6,1613,828
GaoMali 7,3004,536
GuamMariana Islands 7,7614,823
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4929,006
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4278,965
GuaymasMexico 13,7238,528
GaluutMongolia 3,2462,017
GemertNetherlands 5,8593,641
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1368,163
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
GayaNiger 7,1684,454
GardermoenNorway 5,6103,486
GeiloNorway 5,7713,586
GdanskPoland 5,0333,128
GalatiRomania 4,1592,584
Gor’KijRussia 3,7262,315
GorznyjRussia 2,7551,712
GridinoRussia 4,8142,991
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4472,142
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6468,480
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1763,838
GijonSpain 6,8124,233
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9643,085
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9792,473
GoteborgSweden 5,5083,423
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5163,428
GothenburgSweden 5,5083,423
GunnarnSweden 5,4343,377
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8513,636
GabesTunisia 5,7053,545
GafsaTunisia 5,8093,610
GiresunTurkey 3,2262,004
GoztepeTurkey 3,9872,478
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7541,090
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7811,107
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4974,037
GajvoronUkraine 4,1052,551
GeniceskUkraine 3,6732,282
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8017,955
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8505,499
Galva, IlUsa 12,0027,458
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3898,320
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1837,571
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1837,571
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4657,124
Glenville, WvUsa 11,9407,420
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2787,009
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2307,600
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1747,565
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4117,712
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4047,086
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2408,227
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1937,577
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4797,755
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,6977,269
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0357,478
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6147,839
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5477,175
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6017,209
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0107,463
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8017,955
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1877,573
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,3207,656
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8938,012
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9787,443
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7037,272
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0058,081
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3987,704
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4667,747
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Groton, CtUsa 11,3707,065
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4155,851
GuanareVenezuela 14,0508,731
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2758,870
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -