Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4554,011
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0143,737
EsquelArgentina 16,26510,107
EzeizaArgentina 15,2149,454
East SaleAustralia 10,8656,752
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7905,462
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7915,463
EssendonAustralia 10,6756,634
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4888,382
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5799,059
EspinosaBrazil 13,0668,120
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0466,864
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8926,768
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8536,744
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8636,751
Edson, AbCanada 10,8466,740
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0036,216
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3347,043
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8514,879
ErlianChina 4,0162,495
El CaranoColombia 14,8339,217
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2693,274
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3658,305
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1958,200
El ArishEgypt 3,5472,204
El TorEgypt 3,6072,242
ErfurtGermany 5,4903,412
EssenGermany 5,7703,586
EsfahanIran 1,8641,158
EilatIsrael 3,4602,150
EsashiJapan 6,3013,916
EldoretKenya 4,8903,039
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4252,128
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5624,699
EeldeNetherlands 5,7993,604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0358,100
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8429,223
EnuguNigeria 7,0484,379
EncarnacionParaguay 14,8129,205
EvoraPortugal 7,1424,438
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5213,431
EkimcanRussia 5,6763,527
Elat’MaRussia 3,7282,316
ElistaRussia 3,0271,881
ErbogacenRussia 4,5482,826
EssejRussia 4,8863,036
Ed DueimSudan 4,2692,653
El FasherSudan 4,9573,080
El GeneinaSudan 5,2423,257
El ObeidSudan 4,5132,804
El ShowakSudan 3,9212,437
En NahudSudan 4,7092,926
EdirneTurkey 4,2112,617
ErzincanTurkey 3,0991,926
ErzurumTurkey 2,9701,846
EskisehirTurkey 3,8542,395
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8361,141
EntebbeUganda 5,1583,206
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4333,998
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4283,994
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,4917,141
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7207,904
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7806,699
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7137,278
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4947,764
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2868,256
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9077,399
Elko, NvUsa 12,2607,619
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4027,707
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4697,127
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4387,729
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0386,859
Erie, PaUsa 11,6017,209
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3677,685
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8017,333
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6017,830
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1427,545
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6617,247
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2397,605
Evansville, InUsa 12,2607,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -