Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7992,982
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,7869,810
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6169,704
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8299,837
ViennaAustria 5,0813,157
VitebskBelarus 4,3622,710
VassourasBrazil 13,4718,371
VicosaBrazil 13,3258,281
VitoriaBrazil 13,0658,118
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8778,002
VarnaBulgaria 4,1202,560
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,9246,788
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2506,991
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8766,758
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8966,771
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3067,026
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3317,041
ValdiviaChile 16,50210,255
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,40710,196
VallenarChile 16,22410,082
ValparaisoChile 16,35410,163
VanguardiaColombia 14,7369,157
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0519,353
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5633,457
VestervigDenmark 5,7133,550
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2808,252
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2198,214
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2718,247
VilsandiEstonia 4,9693,088
VaasaFinland 5,1673,211
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2324,494
VeravalIndia 862536
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,7701,100
ValentiaIreland 6,9424,314
VeniceItaly 5,3743,339
VeronaItaly 5,4893,411
VicenzaItaly 5,4373,378
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3993,355
ViterboItaly 5,4093,361
VolterraItaly 5,5003,418
VientianeLaos 3,4532,146
VarenaLithuania 4,6582,895
VilniusLithuania 4,6382,882
VeracruzMexico 14,5159,019
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0043,731
VaernesNorway 5,6943,538
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7493,573
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2543,265
VillarricaParaguay 14,8189,208
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3552,707
VanavaraRussia 4,2412,635
VasileviciRussia 4,2512,642
Velikie LukiRussia 4,3962,732
VerhojanskRussia 5,9343,688
ViljujskRussia 5,2923,288
VitimRussia 4,6532,892
Vize IslandRussia 5,6613,518
VladivostokRussia 5,6163,490
VolgogradRussia 3,1531,959
VologdaRussia 4,1302,566
VoronezRussia 3,6472,266
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7134,793
VytegraRussia 4,3982,733
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,0422,512
ValenciaSpain 6,4964,037
ValladolidSpain 6,7934,221
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0854,403
VisbySweden 5,1393,194
VanTurkey 2,7451,705
ValleyUk 6,5384,063
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2212,623
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4497,736
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4875,895
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0127,465
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6457,236
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9727,440
Vevay, InUsa 12,1097,525
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9588,052
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7247,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -