Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 891554
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3413,319
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6071,620
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7557,926
ZhengzhouChina 4,0902,542
ZhijiangChina 3,8132,369
ZagrebCroatia 5,0923,164
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4773,404
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6872,913
ZahedanIran 957594
ZanjanIran 2,2551,401
ZacatecasMexico 14,2508,855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0092,491
ZinderNiger 6,5364,062
ZhobPakistan 322200
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8963,664
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8973,665
ZamoscPoland 4,6362,881
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1863,223
ZigalovoRussia 4,0062,489
ZiganskRussia 5,4973,416
ZyryankaRussia 6,6844,153
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4894,032
ZurichSwitzerland 5,6603,517
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1373,192
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7762,347
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7232,313
ZitomirUkraine 4,2462,638
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9222,437
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9712,467
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6817,880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7687,313
ZambeziZambia 6,9374,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -