Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6114,108
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8204,238
OranArgentina 15,4999,631
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3484,566
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2975,777
OstendeBelgium 6,0523,761
ObidosBrazil 13,5978,449
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6304,741
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1146,906
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1146,907
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,47210,236
OdenseDenmark 5,5663,459
OtavaloEcuador 15,4099,576
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0398,103
OuluFinland 5,1053,173
OroomiehIran 2,5771,601
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6343,501
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3625,196
ObihiroJapan 6,5284,057
OfunatoJapan 6,4974,037
OitaJapan 5,7523,574
OkayamaJapan 5,9263,682
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6373,503
OmaezakiJapan 6,3103,921
OmuJapan 6,4734,022
OnahamaJapan 6,4824,028
OsakaJapan 6,0683,771
OshimaJapan 6,4083,982
OtaruJapan 6,3473,944
OwaseJapan 6,1453,818
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3284,554
OujoaMorocco 6,7534,197
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7087,276
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8858,007
OphirNew Zealand 12,8818,004
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2938,260
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7927,949
OcotalNicaragua 14,7119,141
OrlandNorway 5,7653,582
OsloNorway 5,6243,495
OhotskRussia 6,3213,928
OkhotskRussia 6,3213,928
OlekminskRussia 5,0943,165
OlenekRussia 5,1913,226
OmskRussia 2,9401,827
OnegaRussia 4,5472,826
OrenburgRussia 2,8711,784
OymyakonRussia 6,3193,927
OviedoSpain 6,8364,248
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5153,427
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3833,967
OdessaUkraine 3,9782,472
OvrucUkraine 4,2822,661
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3617,681
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8627,371
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1457,547
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5547,180
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1196,909
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7907,948
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7227,284
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4977,144
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1157,529
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1107,525
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1457,547
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0038,080
Orono, MeUsa 10,8656,751
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6627,247
Oswego, NyUsa 11,3277,039
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9937,452
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,2827,632
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6447,236
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7577,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -