Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 734456
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 643400
JuninArgentina 15,4289,587
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1068,766
JacobinaBrazil 12,6557,864
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0617,495
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9007,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,5178,399
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4158,336
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9136,781
JiuquanChina 2,8241,755
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9429,285
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2728,247
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4208,339
JoensuuFinland 4,7962,980
JokioinenFinland 4,9833,096
JyvskylFinland 4,9563,080
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1715,078
JulianehbGreenland 8,5615,320
JagdalpurIndia 1,568974
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4763,403
JerusalemIsrael 3,4102,119
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8049,199
JosNigeria 6,7384,187
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6274,118
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6144,110
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 220137
JhelumPakistan 557346
JiwaniPakistan 967601
JuliacaPeru 15,7449,784
JakutskRussia 5,6223,494
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9441,830
JenisejskRussia 3,7042,302
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7124,171
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4103,983
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5815,954
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2522,021
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1521,959
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5944,719
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0474,379
JubaSudan 4,8923,040
JokkmokkSweden 5,4143,364
JönköpingSweden 5,3843,346
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3883,348
JendoubaTunisia 5,7663,583
JerbaTunisia 5,6453,508
JerseyUk 6,4363,999
JaltaUkraine 3,6642,277
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9388,040
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5537,801
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8177,965
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,1257,534
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7287,288
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0596,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -