Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7071,682
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3571,465
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5191,565
YaoundeCameroon 6,8124,233
YokoCameroon 6,6344,122
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8336,732
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8746,136
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1036,900
YanjiChina 5,4223,369
YichangChina 3,9092,429
YinchuanChina 3,4432,139
YiningChina 1,9471,210
YariguiesColombia 14,5199,022
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2618,240
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2258,218
YazdIran 1,6141,003
YakushimaJapan 5,7373,565
YamagataJapan 6,4013,978
YamaguchiJapan 5,7163,552
YokkaichiJapan 6,1563,825
YokohamaJapan 6,4143,986
YonagoJapan 5,8563,639
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1853,222
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3044,539
YeMyanmar 3,1631,966
YolaNigeria 6,4253,993
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3703,337
YurimaguasPeru 15,7039,758
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2282,006
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4103,983
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6241,009
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5767,193
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8236,104
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8287,350
York, PaUsa 11,6837,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,7017,271
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1768,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -