Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 758471
NeuquenArgentina 16,0789,991
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4349,591
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1487,549
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1445,682
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9536,807
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0346,235
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1428,166
NatitingouBenin 7,4484,628
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3588,301
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4203,989
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7834,215
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5355,925
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0796,263
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1866,330
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4625,880
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9616,812
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1486,927
N’DjamenaChad 6,0273,746
NanchangChina 4,3872,726
NanjingChina 4,5962,856
NanningChina 3,8062,365
NicosiaCyprus 3,5822,226
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4533,389
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1978,201
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3798,314
NegeleEthiopia 4,1782,596
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5417,793
NandiFiji 12,5417,793
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0803,157
NancyFrance 5,8293,622
NantesFrance 6,4263,993
NiceFrance 5,7913,599
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3703,337
NurembergGermany 5,4733,401
NurnbergGermany 5,4763,403
NaxosGreece 4,2922,667
NanortalikGreenland 8,5625,321
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5045,284
NordGreenland 6,8164,235
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5525,314
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5225,296
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,190739
New DelhiIndia 636395
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2343,253
NaganoJapan 6,2553,887
NagasakiJapan 5,6043,483
NagoJapan 5,5933,476
NagoyaJapan 6,1843,843
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5793,467
NaraJapan 6,0963,788
NazeJapan 5,6843,532
NemuroJapan 6,7064,167
NiigataJapan 6,2983,914
NikkoJapan 6,3663,956
NobeokaJapan 5,7723,587
NairobiKenya 4,9143,053
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5628,427
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,501933
NidaLithuania 4,9103,051
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2503,262
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9673,708
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9423,693
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0573,764
NaraMali 8,0535,004
NioroMali 8,2495,126
NemaMauritania 7,9824,960
NouakchottMauritania 8,7385,430
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7067,274
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3018,265
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0488,108
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,237
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8739,242
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1113,797
NiameyNiger 7,2164,484
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5913,474
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4423,382
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2363,875
NawabshahPakistan 351218
NokkundiPakistan 774481
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1779,431
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3943,352
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4912,791
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7512,952
NikolaevRussia 3,9112,430
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1943,849
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7474,814
NizneangarskRussia 4,3032,674
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6952,296
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8242,376
NovgorodRussia 4,4792,784
NovosibirskRussia 3,0931,922
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6331,636
No. 6Sudan 3,9342,444
NyalaSudan 5,0823,158
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6902,293
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3452,079
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,7892,354
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2432,015
NarathiwatThailand 4,0992,547
NigdeTurkey 3,4782,161
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9241,196
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7532,332
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8077,337
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8077,337
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4187,716
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0578,114
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5427,794
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2316,979
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5287,163
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7037,272
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8547,366
New London, WiUsa 11,6287,226
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1798,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1898,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7887,325
New YorkUsa 11,4597,121
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4837,136
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4777,132
Newark, NjUsa 11,4957,143
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3887,076
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4797,755
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6037,832
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6967,889
Newport, TnUsa 12,3177,654
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5805,331
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9487,425
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0677,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8587,369
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0887,512
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2057,584
Norton, KsUsa 12,3217,656
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7727,315
NdolaZambia 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -