Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 749465
ChlefAlgeria 6,4263,993
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9633,705
CeresArgentina 15,4529,602
ChamicalArgentina 15,8719,863
ChepesArgentina 15,9169,890
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9139,888
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1109,389
CórdobaArgentina 15,6919,751
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6899,750
CorrientesArgentina 15,0919,377
CairnsAustralia 9,5155,913
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8676,753
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5204,673
CedunaAustralia 9,4835,893
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1196,288
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2805,766
Cobar MoAustralia 10,3816,451
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1115,662
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9176,784
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1385,678
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2311,387
CharnocksBarbados 12,9318,036
CotonouBenin 7,5554,695
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1618,178
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3388,288
CabroboBrazil 12,4097,711
CaceresBrazil 14,5669,052
CaetiteBrazil 13,0048,081
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0057,460
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4548,982
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3708,930
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6688,494
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4337,726
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7237,906
CaparaoBrazil 13,2218,216
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8908,631
CaratingaBrazil 13,2188,214
CaravelasBrazil 12,8477,983
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1368,163
CarolinaBrazil 13,1388,164
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1688,804
CataguasesBrazil 13,3378,288
CatalaoBrazil 13,7118,520
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9328,658
CaxiasBrazil 12,6077,834
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4198,960
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8787,381
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3978,325
ChapecoBrazil 14,4949,007
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2668,865
CipoBrazil 12,4597,742
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3638,304
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3098,270
CordeiroBrazil 13,3318,284
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1868,194
CorumbaBrazil 14,6809,123
CoximBrazil 14,3898,942
CrateusBrazil 12,3637,683
CuiabaBrazil 14,3918,943
CuritibaBrazil 14,1198,774
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1346,919
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1405,679
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6785,393
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6695,387
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4115,848
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5705,947
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6526,620
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4766,510
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4796,512
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4756,509
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0906,892
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5246,540
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6566,001
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3926,458
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8906,146
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1966,336
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0535,626
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5295,300
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7786,698
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9916,830
Comox, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5485,933
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0376,859
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2897,015
ChicoChile 16,20010,067
ChillanChile 16,43810,215
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,52810,270
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,20010,067
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,33810,153
Curico-General FreireChile 16,37010,173
ChangchunChina 5,0833,158
ChangduChina 2,5621,592
ChangshaChina 4,0992,547
ChengduChina 3,2151,998
ChongqingChina 3,4732,158
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3488,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1903,225
CamagueyCuba 13,5108,395
CasablancaCuba 13,5708,432
ChebCzech Republic 5,3843,346
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4403,381
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1788,189
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2958,262
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2388,226
CanarEcuador 15,6849,746
CairoEgypt 3,7902,355
CaenFrance 6,3103,921
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1813,841
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8858,007
CocobeachGabon 7,1574,448
CologneGermany 5,7703,586
ChiosGreece 4,2252,625
CorfuGreece 4,7632,960
ConakryGuinea 8,9475,560
CatacamasHonduras 14,5599,047
CholutecaHonduras 14,7759,181
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9991,242
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1181,316
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1181,316
ChahbaharIran 1,065662
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8214,238
ClonesIreland 6,6974,161
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7774,211
CorkIreland 6,8254,241
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8264,242
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6963,539
CameriItaly 5,6603,517
CampobassoItaly 5,2003,231
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6303,499
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6593,517
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7393,566
Cape MeleItaly 5,7123,549
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1573,205
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2003,231
CerviaItaly 5,3813,344
CiampinoItaly 5,3703,337
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5083,423
Cisa PassItaly 5,5683,460
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4313,375
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3903,349
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2043,234
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,0103,113
ChibaJapan 6,4494,008
ChichibuJapan 6,3493,945
ChichijimaJapan 6,9184,299
ChoshiJapan 6,5114,046
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3272,068
ChilekaMalawi 6,2493,883
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1923,848
ChitipaMalawi 5,8583,640
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6368,474
ComitanMexico 14,6919,129
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7515,438
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3132,680
ChoirMongolia 3,8042,364
CasablancaMorocco 7,2974,534
ChindeMozambique 6,4113,984
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8421,766
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9718,060
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9998,078
CondegaNicaragua 14,7339,155
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,1691,970
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2833,283
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3203,306
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3673,335
ChhorPakistan 360224
ChitralPakistan 808502
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6349,094
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8379,220
CajamarcaPeru 15,9919,937
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8729,863
ChiclayoPeru 16,0789,991
ChimbotePeru 16,13710,027
CuzcoPeru 15,8129,826
CzestochowaPoland 4,9223,059
CoimbraPortugal 7,1304,431
CalafatRomania 4,5322,816
CeahlauRomania 4,3512,704
ClujRomania 4,5232,811
ConstantaRomania 4,0842,538
CraiovaRomania 4,4622,772
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7143,551
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4352,756
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4103,983
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7914,842
Cape UelenRussia 8,3055,161
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1253,806
CaraRussia 4,8413,008
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6872,291
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0794,399
ChitaRussia 4,3572,707
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3692,715
CokurdahRussia 6,5474,069
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2243,246
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8595,505
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,2133,240
CaceresSpain 6,9844,340
CadizSpain 7,0754,396
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7984,224
CordobaSpain 6,9104,294
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6041,618
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5132,183
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7072,303
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0721,909
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1031,928
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5592,212
ChumphonThailand 3,5872,229
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2112,617
CorumTurkey 3,4992,174
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,331827
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,077669
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4874,031
CernovcyUkraine 4,3872,726
ChernigovUkraine 4,1282,565
CarrascoUruguay 14,9869,313
ColoniaUruguay 15,1409,408
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9838,068
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4187,717
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7377,294
Camden, ScUsa 12,4397,729
Canton, NyUsa 11,1196,909
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9497,425
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0757,503
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6516,619
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1987,580
Casper, WyUsa 12,0527,489
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4927,141
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7167,281
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1577,555
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8757,379
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5077,772
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5077,772
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0267,473
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3157,653
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9257,411
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6957,267
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4957,765
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0386,859
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1106,904
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3237,658
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4557,739
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2407,606
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8767,380
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8597,369
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2707,625
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7757,317
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1477,548
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0657,497
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0507,488
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9507,426
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1317,538
Clark, SdUsa 11,7467,299
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7877,946
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3537,676
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7487,922
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7287,288
Clinton, IaUsa 11,9137,403
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4015,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7727,316
College Park, MdUsa 11,7797,320
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4987,766
Columbia, MoUsa 12,3067,647
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4487,736
Columbus, GaUsa 12,0837,509
Columbus, InUsa 12,1147,527
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5647,807
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9077,399
Conception, MoUsa 12,2397,606
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3367,666
Conway, ArUsa 12,7087,897
Conway, ScUsa 12,3537,677
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3117,029
Corning, ArUsa 12,5757,814
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1326,918
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6168,461
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1258,156
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4007,084
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7527,303
Covington, LaUsa 13,0748,124
Covington, TnUsa 12,5477,797
Crete, NeUsa 12,1677,561
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7577,306
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8651,159
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8651,159
CaracasVenezuela 13,7148,522
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6278,468
CoroVenezuela 13,8538,608
ChipataZambia 6,2283,870
ChomaZambia 6,8964,285
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -