Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8294,244
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2513,884
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2473,882
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8463,633
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2009,446
AzulArgentina 15,3509,539
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0296,232
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6395,368
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9295,548
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8135,476
AmberleyAustralia 10,7396,673
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5221,567
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2871,421
AimoresBrazil 13,1008,140
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5227,781
AltamiraBrazil 13,3628,303
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1018,763
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5588,425
ApodiBrazil 12,1107,525
AracajuBrazil 12,3087,648
AracuaiBrazil 13,0818,129
AragarcasBrazil 14,0288,717
AraxaBrazil 13,6718,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1847,572
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0355,615
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0256,230
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4054,602
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0096,841
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2296,978
AbecheChad 5,3783,342
AntofagastaChile 16,10610,008
AricaChile 15,8999,880
AltaiChina 2,5981,614
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3149,516
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2379,469
AraucaColombia 14,2838,875
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2378,226
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1868,194
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3368,287
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9142,432
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6932,295
AswanEgypt 3,7942,358
AsyutEgypt 3,8872,415
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8749,243
AsmaraEritrea 3,5822,226
AssabEritrea 3,3692,094
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9832,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6823,531
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,27610,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4234,613
AccraGhana 7,8434,874
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2582,646
AthensGreece 4,4392,758
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4362,757
AasiaatGreenland 8,2615,134
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9144,918
AputiteqGreenland 7,5984,721
AkureyriIceland 7,0724,394
AgraIndia 741460
AhmedabadIndia 651404
AkolaIndia 1,092678
AllahabadIndia 1,150715
AmritsarIndia 521324
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1064,416
AbadanIran 2,1761,352
ArakIran 2,0701,286
AlbengaItaly 5,7143,551
AlgheroItaly 5,7403,567
AmendolaItaly 5,1123,177
AnconaItaly 5,2853,284
ArezzoItaly 5,4203,368
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2285,113
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1645,073
AbashiriJapan 6,5884,094
AburatsuJapan 5,7743,588
AikawaJapan 6,2263,869
AjiroJapan 6,3763,962
AkitaJapan 6,3453,943
AkuneJapan 5,6513,512
AomoriJapan 6,3763,962
AsahikawaJapan 6,4434,004
AsosanJapan 5,7103,548
AmmanJordan 3,3372,074
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,7151,066
AinaziLatvia 4,8092,988
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4073,360
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3163,304
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8353,626
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1063,173
AtarMauritania 8,3485,188
AgalegaMauritius 4,5972,856
AcapulcoMexico 14,8639,236
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1171,937
AltaiMongolia 2,9721,847
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4072,117
AgadirMorocco 7,5884,715
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8933,662
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8697,997
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0398,103
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1548,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0418,104
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8679,238
AgadezNiger 6,4874,031
AsuncionParaguay 14,9189,270
ArequipaPeru 15,9239,895
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2803,281
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,92111,137
AradRomania 4,6842,911
AjanRussia 6,0233,743
AldanRussia 5,3003,293
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0311,883
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5752,222
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3143,923
AnadyrRussia 7,8974,908
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5142,805
ArmavirRussia 3,1691,969
AstrakhanRussia 2,7841,730
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4068,331
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0354,372
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6274,118
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5274,056
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7284,181
Abu HamedSudan 3,9092,429
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1702,591
AqiqSudan 3,4982,174
ArbaatSudan 3,5432,202
AromaSudan 3,8122,369
AtbaraSudan 3,9282,441
Abu KamalSyria 2,8821,791
AleppoSyria 3,2352,010
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6782,286
AtakpameTogo 7,6144,731
AdanaTurkey 3,4122,120
AfyonTurkey 3,8462,390
AnkaraTurkey 3,6602,275
AntalyaTurkey 3,8172,372
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,554966
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3513,947
AberporthUk 6,5564,074
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5174,050
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6692,280
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7512,331
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6611,032
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6781,043
ArtigasUruguay 14,9499,290
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7287,909
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7017,271
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4817,134
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1498,171
Ada, MnUsa 11,5137,154
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7417,296
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4797,755
Akron, OhUsa 11,7637,310
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6587,866
Albany, GaUsa 12,7607,929
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2847,012
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8137,341
Albion, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9288,033
Aledo, IlUsa 12,0447,484
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8557,367
Algona, IaUsa 11,8967,392
Alice, TxUsa 13,6028,452
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5547,180
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1257,535
Alma, MiUsa 11,6697,251
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,4137,092
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4248,342
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8677,996
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3217,035
Amite, LaUsa 13,1188,152
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Anderson, InUsa 12,0107,463
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4187,717
Angelica, NyUsa 11,5287,163
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7417,296
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4706,506
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0308,097
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1768,188
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3577,679
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4057,087
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5697,189
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2897,637
Athens, GaUsa 12,5367,790
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6087,835
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6317,228
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2845,147
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2587,618
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5417,793
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5997,208
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Austin, TxUsa 13,3458,293
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7091,062
AndizanUzbekistan 1,352840
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9708,681
AdenYemen 3,1841,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -