Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,013630
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1213,804
HuamboAngola 7,4874,652
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0384,995
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1566,932
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1466,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6145,974
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8065,472
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7466,056
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6376,610
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6156,596
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4847,136
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7526,060
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7027,272
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0476,243
Hope, BcCanada 11,2566,995
HaikouChina 4,1032,550
HailarChina 4,7102,927
HamiChina 2,5801,603
HetanChina 1,278794
HavanaCuba 13,5908,445
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2118,209
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1868,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3748,311
HelwanEgypt 3,8002,361
HurguadaEgypt 3,6232,251
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5764,087
HelsinkiFinland 4,8973,043
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8873,037
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,59010,309
HamburgGermany 5,5763,465
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5763,465
HannoverGermany 5,5883,473
HelgolandGermany 5,7183,553
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4763,403
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3172,683
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4165,230
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7327,912
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3937,701
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9664,329
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,477918
HaifaIsrael 3,4262,129
HaboroJapan 6,3793,964
HachijojimaJapan 6,4924,034
HachinoheJapan 6,4454,005
HagiJapan 5,7063,546
HakodateJapan 6,3543,948
HamadaJapan 5,7553,576
HamamatsuJapan 6,2613,891
HikoneJapan 6,1183,802
HimejiJapan 5,9893,721
HiradoJapan 5,5613,456
HirooJapan 6,5504,070
HiroshimaJapan 5,8023,605
HitaJapan 5,6883,535
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6983,541
HunLibya 5,2803,281
HomboriMali 7,5024,662
HomalinMyanmar 2,4381,515
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0581,900
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,113
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9978,076
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
HororataNew Zealand 13,0168,088
HyderabadPakistan 427265
HuanucoPeru 15,9839,932
HelPoland 5,0263,123
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8333,624
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6022,238
HatangaRussia 5,1853,222
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3362,695
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5785,952
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8361,762
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9413,070
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4396,487
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1413,195
HyesanSouth Korea 5,3223,307
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,7361,700
HalaibSudan 3,4792,162
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8912,418
HudeibaSudan 3,9372,447
HaparandaSweden 5,2043,234
HarnosandSweden 5,3303,312
HamaSyria 3,2672,030
HassakahSyria 2,9241,817
Hua HinThailand 3,5162,185
HakkariTurkey 2,6841,668
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2513,885
HersonUkraine 3,8532,394
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3402,697
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4238,341
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0896,891
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3087,649
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6567,243
Hart, MiUsa 11,5957,206
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3137,030
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9947,454
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7107,898
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0227,471
Hays, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4057,708
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2927,639
Helena, MtUsa 11,6437,235
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,4297,102
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1157,528
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3797,692
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6007,830
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6717,874
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8357,976
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7597,307
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5987,207
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2037,583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7727,316
Holly, CoUsa 12,5657,808
Homer, AkUsa 9,4665,882
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0117,464
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3827,694
Horton, KsUsa 12,2867,635
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0227,471
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0017,457
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5197,158
Houma, LaUsa 13,2448,230
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3318,284
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0617,495
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5897,823
Huron, SdUsa 11,8167,343
HanoiVietnam 3,6362,259
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2312,629
HarareZimbabwe 6,6994,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -