Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,004624
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4821,542
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4531,524
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2327,601
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,4745,266
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8036,713
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8436,738
QuinteroChile 16,38210,180
QingdaoChina 4,6852,912
QiqiharChina 4,9913,102
QuitoEcuador 15,4589,606
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8127,962
QuettaPakistan 409254
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9448,043
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8617,992
Quang TriVietnam 3,9532,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -