Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khanpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khanpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khanpur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5348,410
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,9651,843
ParanaArgentina 15,3499,538
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9939,317
PehuajoArgentina 15,5299,650
PergaminoArgentina 15,3899,563
PigeArgentina 15,5809,682
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6659,735
PosadasArgentina 14,8219,210
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2399,470
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,24110,092
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1089,388
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2635,135
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4964,658
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6155,354
ParakouBenin 7,3774,584
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2007,581
ParacatuBrazil 13,5648,429
ParanaBrazil 13,4408,352
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0518,731
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0908,756
ParintinsBrazil 13,7548,547
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3587,680
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5069,014
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5908,445
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5657,808
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,3457,672
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9658,057
PeixeBrazil 13,4848,379
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5667,808
PicosBrazil 12,5437,795
PiraiBrazil 13,5038,391
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7078,518
PompeuBrazil 13,4698,370
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6399,097
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2798,252
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3188,898
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7909,190
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4448,976
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4228,341
PosseBrazil 13,3728,309
PlevenBulgaria 4,3902,728
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3662,713
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0212,498
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5466,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1146,907
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3227,036
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9156,782
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1696,319
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2136,968
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9056,777
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7486,679
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5726,570
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1046,900
ParronChile 16,31910,141
Puerto AysenChile 16,31410,138
Puerto MonttChile 16,45710,227
Punta ArenasChile 15,8779,866
PingbianChina 4,0922,543
PeralesColombia 14,8329,216
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0978,760
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9809,309
PragueCzech Republic 5,2513,263
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4388,351
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2328,222
PoloDominican Republic 13,4048,329
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2128,210
PichilingueEcuador 15,6089,699
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6799,743
PuyoEcuador 15,5249,647
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6972,297
ParisFrance 6,1123,798
PerpignanFrance 6,1533,823
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6745,390
Port-GentilGabon 7,3374,559
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,28610,120
PotsdamGermany 5,3593,330
PatrasGreece 4,6102,865
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9934,967
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4745,266
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8527,986
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4478,356
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4198,960
PecsHungary 4,9193,057
PambanIndia 2,3311,448
PuneIndia 1,170727
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5612,834
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1983,230
PadovaItaly 5,4103,362
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4753,402
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3453,321
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3633,333
PantelleriaItaly 5,4813,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5353,440
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6573,515
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3683,336
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2353,253
PiacenzaItaly 5,5813,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5363,440
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3803,343
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3463,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1083,174
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3833,345
PrizziItaly 5,3403,318
PakseLaos 3,9012,424
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0552,520
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6013,481
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6343,501
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3975,839
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8192,995
PatheinMyanmar 2,7931,736
PutaoMyanmar 2,6241,630
PyiMyanmar 2,7201,690
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5367,169
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2168,213
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5219,023
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1874,466
PohangNorth Korea 5,4933,414
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1393,193
PadidanPakistan 321199
PanjgurPakistan 674419
ParachinarPakistan 583362
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 807501
PeshawarPakistan 601374
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2225,731
PilarParaguay 15,0329,341
PiscoPeru 16,22210,081
PiuraPeru 16,0229,956
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5059,635
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4213,368
PoznanPoland 5,1063,173
PrzemyslPoland 4,6442,886
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0544,384
PortalegrePortugal 7,0794,399
Porto Portugal 7,1174,423
PavelecRussia 3,7782,348
PecoraRussia 4,1652,588
PermRussia 3,4472,142
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3674,578
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5452,824
PjatigorskRussia 2,9881,857
PoronajskRussia 6,4023,978
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4282,130
Providenja BayRussia 8,2955,155
PskovRussia 4,5932,854
PodorSenegal 8,7145,415
PopradSlovakia 4,8082,988
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4255,235
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5624,699
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2253,869
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4851,544
Port SudanSudan 3,5302,193
ParamariboSuriname 13,0708,122
PiteňSweden 5,2873,285
PalmyraSyria 3,1221,940
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7369,778
PhetchabunThailand 3,3982,111
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2972,049
PhraeThailand 3,2171,999
PhuketThailand 3,7092,305
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,6822,288
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5532,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5512,207
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2648,243
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5544,073
PoltavaUkraine 3,8322,381
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0009,321
PradoUruguay 15,0049,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8979,257
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1757,565
Pana, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Paoli, InUsa 12,1147,527
Paris, IlUsa 12,0707,500
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4937,142
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0938,136
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1567,554
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8567,989
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6277,846
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2587,618
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6947,267
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0348,099
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0467,485
Perry, OkUsa 12,7127,899
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6207,221
Philo, OhUsa 11,8767,380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1068,144
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8457,361
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7907,948
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8297,351
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7597,307
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4597,121
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2276,977
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5757,814
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0507,488
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9937,452
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3837,074
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3008,265
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5027,148
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3837,074
Portage, WiUsa 11,6767,256
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0486,865
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6507,240
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8297,350
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8407,979
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4387,108
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8347,353
Princeton, InUsa 12,2797,630
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2767,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5567,802
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1408,787
PetaukeZambia 6,3793,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -